TPRF.org
  • Who we are
    • About TPRF
    • Prem Rawat
  • What we do
    • Peace Education Program
      • Participate
      • Offer
      • Stories & Videos
      • Research
      • Courses & Materials
      • FAQ
      • License Login
    • Food for People
    • Humanitarian Aid
  • Latest
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • Press Coverage
    • Empowering People Booklet
  • Get involved
    • Subscribe
    • Volunteer
    • Jobs
    • Offer Peace Education
    • Microgrant Initiative
    • Start a Fundraiser
    • Contact
  • Donate
    • Donor Login
    • Give Now
    • Give Monthly
    • Honor/Memory Gift
    • More Ways to Give
  • English
    • Español
    • Français
    • Deutsch
    • Italiano
    • Português
    • हिन्दी
Select Page

Press Releases Articles

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Articles by Category

  • Peace Education Program
  • Food for People
  • Emergency Relief
  • Events
  • Fundraising
  • Press Clips
  • Press Releases
“Words of Peace” TV Series Produced by TPRF Premieres in Colombia

“Words of Peace” TV Series Produced by TPRF Premieres in Colombia

May 8, 2026| Featured, Press Releases

The Prem Rawat Foundation’s new television series, “Words of Peace,” recently premiered on Telecaribe, a popular television channel in Colombia.

Read More
Prem Rawat’s Humanitarian Efforts Honored with Doctorate & Gandhi Vision Award

Prem Rawat’s Humanitarian Efforts Honored with Doctorate & Gandhi Vision Award

Oct 24, 2025| Events, Featured, Press Releases

Prem Rawat was recently honored with a doctorate and the Gandhi Vision Award for his outstanding humanitarian efforts.

Read More
Humanitarian Aid for Earthquake Survivors in Myanmar

Humanitarian Aid for Earthquake Survivors in Myanmar

May 5, 2025| Emergency Relief, Featured, Press Releases

TPRF has provided $125,000 in vital humanitarian aid to help people recover from a devastating earthquake in Myanmar.

Read More
Prem Rawat Expands Food for People Program to South Africa

Prem Rawat Expands Food for People Program to South Africa

Nov 27, 2024| Events, Food for People, Press Releases

Prem Rawat is expanding his visionary Food for People program to help people emerge from poverty in the disadvantaged area of Cape Flats in Cape Town, South Africa.

Read More
Prem Rawat Amplifies Peace Initiatives in Madagascar

Prem Rawat Amplifies Peace Initiatives in Madagascar

Nov 18, 2024| Events, Peace Education Program, Press Releases

Prem Rawat was warmly welcomed by dignitaries in Toamasina, Madagascar, where they showed enthusiastic support for the Peace Education Program.

Read More
Prem Rawat Launches Peace Education Program at Community Center in London

Prem Rawat Launches Peace Education Program at Community Center in London

Jun 12, 2024| Peace Education Program, Press Releases

Prem Rawat recently met with bereaved families, community activists, artists and at-risk youth in London to help address problems with knife crime, offering the Peace Education Program as part of the solution.

Read More
Prem Rawat Foundation Providing Humanitarian Aid for Flood Victims in Brazil & Kenya

Prem Rawat Foundation Providing Humanitarian Aid for Flood Victims in Brazil & Kenya

May 28, 2024| Emergency Relief, Featured, Press Releases

The Prem Rawat Foundation has provided $50,000 in humanitarian aid for flood victims in Kenya and Brazil.

Read More
BrandLaureate Honors Prem Rawat & Prem Rawat Foundation with Prestigious Award

BrandLaureate Honors Prem Rawat & Prem Rawat Foundation with Prestigious Award

Dec 10, 2023| Events, Peace Education Program, Press Releases

The BrandLaureate honored Prem Rawat and The Prem Rawat Foundation with a distinguished award for outstanding peace initiatives and excellence in branding.

Read More
Prem Rawat Achieves Another Attendance World Record

Prem Rawat Achieves Another Attendance World Record

Nov 28, 2023| Events, Featured, Press Releases

On November 26, 2023, Prem Rawat presented a lecture titled “Understanding the Value of Life: Know Thyself” to an audience of 375,603 people, setting a new world record for the “largest attendance at a single lecture.”

Read More
Prem Rawat Foundation & Likhon iThemba Partner to Feed Children in South Africa

Prem Rawat Foundation & Likhon iThemba Partner to Feed Children in South Africa

May 16, 2023| Emergency Relief, Food for People, Press Releases

The Prem Rawat Foundation (TPRF) has expanded an initiative to feed vulnerable and disabled children in Durban, South Africa.

Read More
Prem Rawat Foundation Provides $375,000 in Aid for Earthquake Victims

Prem Rawat Foundation Provides $375,000 in Aid for Earthquake Victims

Mar 3, 2023| Emergency Relief, Featured, Press Releases

Thanks to your support, TPRF has been able to provide $375,000 in humanitarian aid for earthquake victims in Turkey and Syria.

Read More
Prem Rawat Foundation Aiding Pakistani Flood Recovery

Prem Rawat Foundation Aiding Pakistani Flood Recovery

Oct 31, 2022| Emergency Relief, Featured, Press Releases

The Prem Rawat Foundation is helping people recover from devastating floods in Pakistan by providing food, water, medical care and more.

Read More
Peace Education Program Study Shows Exceptional Benefits for Incarcerated People

Peace Education Program Study Shows Exceptional Benefits for Incarcerated People

Oct 27, 2022| Peace Education Program, Press Releases

A robust new study found that the Peace Education Program has exceptional benefits for incarcerated individuals.

Read More
« Older Entries

Home

About

Contact

Privacy Policy

Address

The Prem Rawat Foundation
PO Box 24-1498
Los Angeles, CA 90024
USA

The Mission of TPRF

is to advance dignity, peace, and prosperity by addressing the fundamental human needs of food, water, and peace. Through a variety of programs and initiatives, TPRF is dedicated to building a world at peace, one person at a time.

TPRF © 2001–2026

Manage Consent
To provide the best experiences, we use technologies like cookies to store and/or access device information. Consenting to these technologies will allow us to process data such as browsing behavior or unique IDs on this site. Not consenting or withdrawing consent, may adversely affect certain features and functions.
Functional Always active
The technical storage or access is strictly necessary for the legitimate purpose of enabling the use of a specific service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user, or for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network.
Preferences
The technical storage or access is necessary for the legitimate purpose of storing preferences that are not requested by the subscriber or user.
Statistics
The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for statistical purposes. The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for anonymous statistical purposes. Without a subpoena, voluntary compliance on the part of your Internet Service Provider, or additional records from a third party, information stored or retrieved for this purpose alone cannot usually be used to identify you.
Marketing
The technical storage or access is required to create user profiles to send advertising, or to track the user on a website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.
  • Manage options
  • Manage services
  • Manage {vendor_count} vendors
  • Read more about these purposes
View preferences
  • {title}
  • {title}
  • {title}
Manage Consent
To provide the best experiences, we use technologies like cookies to store and/or access device information. Consenting to these technologies will allow us to process data such as browsing behavior or unique IDs on this site. Not consenting or withdrawing consent, may adversely affect certain features and functions.
Functional Always active
The technical storage or access is strictly necessary for the legitimate purpose of enabling the use of a specific service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user, or for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network.
Preferences
The technical storage or access is necessary for the legitimate purpose of storing preferences that are not requested by the subscriber or user.
Statistics
The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for statistical purposes. The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for anonymous statistical purposes. Without a subpoena, voluntary compliance on the part of your Internet Service Provider, or additional records from a third party, information stored or retrieved for this purpose alone cannot usually be used to identify you.
Marketing
The technical storage or access is required to create user profiles to send advertising, or to track the user on a website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.
  • Manage options
  • Manage services
  • Manage {vendor_count} vendors
  • Read more about these purposes
View preferences
  • {title}
  • {title}
  • {title}