Education

Peace Education Program Offerings 2013 – 2017

PEP Programs 2013 – 2017

AFRICA

SOUTH AFRICA
South Africa: Cape Province
TSiBA Education

South Africa: Durban
1) Disney World Pre-primary School
2) Mangosuthu University of Technology
3) Provision Institute

South Africa: Johahannesburg
1) Diepkloof Welfare Centre Group 1
2) Inkayenzi Stimulation Centre Groups 1, 2
3) Kwadeda Ngendlale High School Groups 1, 2, 3, 4
4) Malebese
5) Sydney Maseko

South Africa: Pietermaritzburg
Glenwood Primary School

WEST AFRICA
Bénin: Abomey-Calavi
Etablissement Prive de Formation des Instituteurs (EPFI)

Bénin: Cotonou
APRES (teacher retirement assn.)

Bénin: Porto-Novo
1) Bureau d’Union des Etudiants
2) Ecole Normale Supérieure

The Democratic Republic of the Congo: Bukavu
Université Evangélique en Afrique

Democratic Republic of the Congo: Butembo
1) Congo Leadership Initiative
2) Duniakatembo Colomba

Cote d’Ivoire, Abidjan
1) Bureau CPDESC
2) Cesam Abobo Sagbe
3) College Prosper Merimée (Cocody)
4) CPMI college (printing school)
5) Lycee Professionnel de Man
6) Ric Ci Epsilone

Cote d’Ivoire: Bouake
Universite Alassane Ouattara

Cote d’Ivoire: Yamoussoukro
International High Business Institue (IHBI)

Ghana, Agona Mensakrom
Magnificent Senior High School

Ghana: Winneba
Winneba National Vocational Training Institute

Mauritius: Bambous
Educating The Heart

Mauritius: Qbornes
Atlantis Business School

Mauritius: Vacoas
Educating The Heart – Vacoas

ASIA

Cambodia: Phnom Penh
1) Cambodia-Japan Cooperation Center (CJCC)
2) Leadership Character Development Institute
3) Learning for Success Institute

Cambodia: Siem Reap
Florida International School

India: India: Auroville
Auroville

India: Ahemdabad, Gujrat
Podar International School, Ahemdabad

India: Bangalore, Karnataka
1) BMA College of Arts, Science and Commerce
2) City College
3) Christ University
4) CMR Institute of Technology
5) GEMS B SCHOOL
6) Gopalan College of Engineering and Management – Indo Asian Education Academy
7) SCMS-Jain University
8) Krapanidhi College of Pharmacy
9) New Horizon College
10) Picasso College of Animation
11) Sambharam Institute of Technology
12) S.E.A College of Nursing
13) Vydehi Institute of Nursing Science

India: Chennai,Tamilnadu
Lady Andal Venkatasubba Rao Mat School

India: Chhattisgarh, Raigarh
1) Batmul Ashram College Mahapalli
2) O.P. Jindal School
3) Sanskar Academy

India: Delhi
1) Aditi Mahavidyala Delhi
2) Bharti College
3) Delhi Institute of Rural Development
4)Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi
5) Indira Gandhi Institute of Physical Education and Sports Science
6) P.G.D.A.V College, University of Delhi
7) Sisoft Technologies

India: Faridabad, Haryana
National Institute of Financial Management

India: Faridabad, Haryana
National Indian Institute of Technology

India: Hyderabad
Little Scholar High School

India: Goa
Goa College of Home Science

India: Jaipur
National Institute of Agricultural Marketing

India: Kolkata, West Bengal
Poddar Chatra Niwas

India: Komal Swaroop Saxena
D.I.S. Education Society

India: Kondagaon
Sustaianable Adiwasi & Medicinal Plants Development Association

India: Korea, Chattisgarh
D.I.E.T. Korea

India: Kurushetra, Haryana
National Institute of Technology Kurushetra

India: Lucknow, UP
King George Medical University Lucknow

India: Mumbai
Karjat Engineering College

India: Mumbai, Mumbai University
1) D.Y.Patil Medical College (1)
2) D.Y.Patil Medical College (2)
3) Tema Nursing College
4) Maharashtra, Department of Education
5) Seva Sadan College of Education

India: Pune, Maharashtra
1) PDEA College of Pune – Dr.Arvind B.Telang Institute of Hotel Management
2) DYPSOM

India: Raigarh
1) Gurukul English Medium School
2) Teachers Association Pussore

Indonesia: Bali
STMIK – Stitkom Bali

Indonesia: Surabaya
1) Airlangga University Library Campus B
2) IEU Surabaya

Lebanon: Saida
Blue Mission Organization

Lebanon: Shweet
ILC High School

Malaysia: Ipoh, Perak
1) Prime Academy Malaysia Berhad
2) Prime Academy Malaysia Tamil

Malaysia: Klang, Selangor
1) Prime Academy Malaysia Berhad
2) Royal Klang Club

Malaysia: Kuala Lumpur
1) Taylor’s Hostel Management
2) Way To Success Resources

Malaysia: Petaling Jaya
Prodigy Asia at VSQ

Malaysia: Subang Jaya
Taylor’s University

Malaysia: Shah Alam
KDU University College

Nepal: Kathmandu
1) Sarathi Pathshala College
2) St. Xavier’s School
3) Teach for Nepal

Philippines: Daraga, Albay
PiaMont Peñafrancia Science Oriented School Foundation

Philippines: Gubat, State of Sorsogon
Bicol University, Gubat Campus

Philippines: Gubat, State of Albay
Bicol University, Main Campus

Sri Lanka: Attanagalla
National Youth Corps Training Centre

Sri Lanka: Batticaloa, Eastern Province
Eastern Hotel School

Sri Lanka: Colombo
Centre for Learning

Sri Lanka: Kalmunai
Natpiddimunai Education Development Association (NEDA)

Taiwan: Hualien
Tzu Chi University of Science and Technology

Thailand: Bangkok
1) Bangkok School of Management
2) Siam University

United Arab Emirates: Abu Dhabi
Paris-Sorbonne University Abu Dhabi

EUROPE

Bosnia (& Herzegovina)
Assn. Education Builds Bosnia & Herzegovina

Denmark: Copenhagen
Vikinghus

Denmark: Dragger
Vikinghus

Denmark: Faaborg
AOF Adult Ed Program

Denmark: Odense
AOF Adult Ed Program

Denmark: Søborg
DKUC (Danish Education and Training Center)

Denmark: Svendborg
AOF Adult Ed Program

England: Banbury (Adult Ed)
N. Oxfordshire Technical College

England: Blackburn
Bank Top Neighbourhood Learning Centre

England: Bristol
Coexist CIC, Hamilton House

England: Jersey
Highlands College – UK

England: Milton Keynes, Bucks
Woodhill Prison

England: Oldham
St Paul’s Church of England Primary School

England: Southwark, London
London School of Economics, Sidney Webb Halls

England: Sutton
Sutton College of Learning for Adults (SCOLA)

England: W. Midlands
Kidderminster College of Further Education

Finland: Peipohja, Satakunta
Helake Hyvinvointi Keskus

France: Montpellier
Ecoles du Monde – Acteurs en Education

France: Paris
La Fabrique des Histoire

Germany: Berlin
1) CatchUp
2) Freie Schule Charlottenburg
3) Nelson Mandela School

Germany: Düsseldorf
VHS (Volkshochschule), Dusseldorf

Greece: Larissa
Tech. Res. Center (TRC) of The Technological Educational Institute of Larissa (TEI)

Italy: Florence
Florence University / Department Science of Education

Ireland: Ballina, County Mayo
Newman Institute – College of Theology

Ireland: Bangor
University of the Third Age, North Down & Ards

Ireland: Dublin
1) An Cosán
2) County Library, Tallaght, Dublin 24
3) Waterford College for Further Education

Ireland: Helens Bay
Crawfordsburn Country Park Visitors Centre

Montenegro: Podgorica
1) Centre for Civic Education
2) Pedagogical Center of Montenegro

Portugal: Amadora
1) AEAO – Esc. Sec. Seomara Costa Primo – TEACHERS
2) GAAF – AEAO – Seomara Costa Primo – turma 1AA3

Portugal: Lisbon
1) Academia do Johnson
2) ISCSP – Instituto Superior de Ciências Sociais e Políticas
3) Minimundo
4) USIA- Senior Intergeracional University of Amadora
5) Santo António International School

Portugal: Parede
Academia Sénior da Cruz Vermelha Portuguesa

Portugal: Vila Nova de Gaia, Porto
Agrupamento de Escolas Diogo de Macedo Olival

Scotland: Dundee
Univ. of Dundee Continuing Education

Serbia: Belgrade
International School of Belgrade

Serbia: Subotica
Open University

EUROPE – CONT’D

Slovenia: Celje
1) High school – 4th level (18 &19 yrs. old)
2) Solski Center Celje, Gimnazija Lava

Slovenia: Ljubljana
Mestna knjižnica Ljubljana

Slovenia: Postojna
Ljudska Univerza Postojna

Spain: Alicante
Instituto de Educación Secundaria Maria Ibars

Spain: Barcelona
1) Espai Coworking
2) Fundación Main

Spain: Benalmadena
EDIFICIO INNOVA -Ayuntamiento de Benalmádena

Spain: Cádiz
1) Asociación Didáctica Pintor Zuluoga
2) Universidad de Cádiz (Campus de Jerez)
3) Universidad de Cádiz – UCA

Spain: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
1) Consejería de Educación, Tenerife’
2) Universidad Popular Juan Rodriguez Doreste, Guanarteme
3) Universidad Popular Juan Rodríguez Doreste, Tamaraceite

Spain: Lorca
Universidad Popular de Lorca

Spain: Pitres, Granada
Centro Sociocultural

Spain: Salamanca
Universidad de Salamanca

Spain: San Sebastián
Universidad del País Vasco

Spain: Santa Cruz de Tenerife
1) Mutua de Accidentes de Canarias (MAC)
2) Universidad de La Laguna (ULL)
3) Universidad de La Laguna, Salón de Grados de la Facultad de Educación Módulo A
4) Yamaha Music School

Spain: Vitoria-Gasteiz
Fundación Adsis

Sweden: Kungsbacka
Studieförbundet, Vuxenskolan

Sweden: Ockero
Öckerö Utbildningsnämnd

Sweden: Simrishamn, Skåke
Vuxenskolan I Simrishamn

Sweden: Stockholm
1) ABF, Arbetarnas Bildingsförbund
2) Sensus: Adult Ed program (Adult Ed)

Sweden: Strängnäs
Studiefrämjandet

Switzerland: Lucerne
1) Montessori School (Adult Ed)
2) Perspective Association

LATIN AMERICA

Argentina: Cordobav
1) Instituto Superior Dr Carlos Maria Carena
2) SUM Salón Usos Múltiples Municipal de Nono

Argentina: Buenos Aires
University Mayor de San Andrés (UMSA)

Argentina: Rawson
Centro de Dia Francisco

Argentina: Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires
Conservatorio de Musica Gilardo Gilardi

Argentina: San Miguel, Buenos Aires
1) Colegio Malvinas Argentinas
2) Escuela Atahualpa

Argentina: Rio Chico
Escuela Salim Rajal

Bolivia: San Andrés
University Mayor de San Andrés (UMSA)

Brazil: Brasília
Laban Institute – Brasila

Brazil: Chapecó
Movimento Eu Sou a Paz

Brazil: Florianópolis
Forum Mundial da Paz

Brazil: Fortaleza
SENAC – CE

Brazil: Pirenópolis
1) Instituto Laban
2) Secretaria Municipal de Educação

Brazil: Rio de Janeiro
1) Casa Arte Vida – Art Institute (college)
2) Semente Editorial

Brazil: Salvador
1) Faculdade São Bento
2) CAPDEVER
3) Casa de Oração Pai Joaquim
4) Colégio Estadual Henriqueta Martins Catharino
5) Escola Estadual Dois de Julho

Brazil: Sao Paolo
1) Int’l Univ. of Peace (UNIPAZ)
2) PUC – Catholic University
3) SENAC (Serviço Nacional de Apoio ao Comercio)
4) Tardo Ling – Centro de Desenvolvimento Humano Cultural e Filosófico
5) UMAPAZ – University of Peace
6) University Sao Bento

Chile: Curico
Instituto la Araucana

Chile: Santiago
Instituto Professional de Ciencais de la Computación (IPCC)

Chile: Vicuna
Escuela Federico Barnes Payne

Chile: Valparaiso
Valpararaiso, Centro de Educacion – Adulto

Chile: Villa Alemana
Colegio Alemán de San Felipe

Colombia: Antioquia
Education Center, Medellín

Colombia: Barranquilla
SENA – Servicio de Aprendizaje Nacional

Colombia: Cali, Valle Del Cauca
Fey Alegria

Colombia: La Ceja
Bernardo Uribe Londoño

Ecuador: Guayaquil
1) Centro Gerontologico Municipal Dr. Arsenio De La Torre
2) El árbol de los sueños

Ecuador: Ibarra
Dept. Education: admin & teachers

Ecuador: Quito
Pontificia Universidad Catolica del Ecuador

Mexico: Cozumel
Cozumel Universidad de Quintana Roo

Mexico: Cuernavaca
Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos

Mexico: Mexico City
1) Univ. Autonoma Metropolitana
2) Universidad de Vida

Mexico: Las Vigas de Ramírez, Veracruz
Escuela Primaria Guadalupe Victoria

Mexico: San Miguel de Allende
1) Instituto ITSES
2) Secundaria Fuego Nuevo

Mexico: Veracruz
Escuela Publica Nocturna “Lazaro Cardenas del Rio”

Mexico: Valle de Bravo
AUDITORIO DE CULTURA JOAQUÍN ARCADIO PAGAZA

Paraguay: Asuncion
Universidad Metropolitana de Asuncion

Peru: Cusco
UNSAAC: Univ. Nursing faculty

Peru: Lima
1) Federation of Students, Universidad Nacional Agraria La Molina – FEUA
2) Institución Educativa 6151 San Luis Gonzaga
3) Institución Educativa 7259 Victor Raul Haya de la Torre
4) Instituto Sistemas Perú
5) Rotaract Club Gustavo Gross Cuadra
6) Universidad Nacional Agraria La Molina- UNALM
7) Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos
8) Universidad Ricardo Palma (URP)

Uruguay: Montevideo
Biblioteca Artigas-Washington

Venezuela: Barquisimeto, Lara
1) Unidad Educativa “Dr. Pastor Oropeza”
2) Universidad Pedagógica Experimental Libertador (UPEL)

Venezuela: Caracas
Casa Hogar Mauro de Catia

NORTH AMERICA

CANADA
British Columbia: Shawnigan Lake
O.U.R. Ecovillage

Saskatchewan: Regina
Parkland College (First Nation)

UNITED STATES
Alabama: Auburn
University of Auburn and Alabama Prison

Arizona: Phoenix
Fresh Start Women’s Foundation

California: Chico
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute

California: Culver City
S.H.A.R.E. Culver City

California: Los Angeles
Los Angeles V.A. Hospital, North Hills Campus

California: Napa
Napa County Office of Education

California: Northridge
Cal. State Northridge (CSUN)

Florida: Clearwater
Clearwater Endoscopy Center

Florida: Miami
Miami Dade College

Florida: Miami Beach
UNIDADMB (English)

Florida: Orlando
South Creek Branch Library of Orange Co

Florida: Tampa
University of Tampa

Maine: Portland: U. of S. Maine
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute

Massachusetts: Brookline
Brookline Adult & Community Education

Massachusetts: Lexington
Lexington Community Education

Minnesota: Austin
Austin Community Education

Minnesota: Duluth
Denfeld High School

Minnesota: Minneapolis
1) Minneapolis Community Education
2) University of Minnesota

North Carolina: Gaston County
TRIO – Gaston College

Ohio: Cincinnati
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute – Cincinnati

Oregon: Ashland
Osher Lifelong Living Institute, Southern Oregon University

Pennsylvania: Monaca
Community College of Beaver County

Utah: St George
Institute of Continued Learning

Washington: Langley
NWLACC

Washington: Shoreline
The Blakely at Echo Lake

OCEANIA

Australia: Adelaide
University of the 3rd Age – Murray Bridge

Australia: Brisbane
Institute of TAFE

Australia: Castlemaine
University of the Third AGE (U3A) – Castlemaine

Australia: Liverpool
Liverpool Girls` High School

Australia: Melbourne
Centre for Adult Education (CAE)

Australia: Peak Crossing
Ivory’s Rock Conference Centre

Australia: Southport
Griffith University Gold Coast Campus

Australia: Tasmania, Kingston
University of the Third AGE (U3A) – Tasmania

Australia: Tewantin
University of the Third Age (U3A) Noosa

Australia: Toowoomba, Queensland
University of the Third AGE (U3A) – Toowoomba

New Zealand: Dunedin
University of the Third Age U3A – Dunedin

New Zealand: Hawkes Bay
Tararua Reap Adult Ed Courses